Home  |  Past Editions  |  Events  |  Awards  |  Role Players  |  Advisory Council  |  Partners  |  Media  |  Jury Round  |  Core Team  |  Handy Tips
Theme & Sub Themes  |  Feedback  |  Venue  |  Contact  |  Registration  |  Partnered Events  |  Partner Countries  |  Talented Leaders  |  Objectives
List of Companies who will be Present  |  Venue Stall Layout  |  atd - Association for Talent Development  | 

National Award For Excellence in Training & Development

Award Winners : 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2013


BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR TOP MANAGEMENT
  • SHOPPERS STOP LTD.
  • Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

  • AWARD FOR MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AS AN HR INITIATIVE FOR OD
  • Nations Trust Bank PLC
  • DCM Shriram Ltd.

  • TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  • G-Cube Webwide Software Pvt. Ltd.
  • AISECT
  • Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS)

  • BEST ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
  • L&T Infotech Ltd.

  • EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • DCM Shriram Ltd.
  • Serco Global Services
  • Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

  • BEST TRAINING PARTNERSHIP WITH EXTERNAL VENDORS
  • DCM Shriram Ltd.

  • BEST MENTORING PROGRAMME
  • Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

  • BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME
  • Maynilad Cadet Engineer Program

  • BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR IT & SOFTWARE
  • Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS)

  • BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAINING
  • Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS)

  • BEST INNOVATION IN LEARNING SERVICES
  • Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS)

  • AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT
  • Blue Dart Express Ltd.

  • YOUNG TRAINING LEADER
  • Vrishali Sawai, General Manager- Training and Development, Serco Global Services

  • CHIEF TRAINING OFFICER OF THE YEAR
  • Damodar Padhi, Vice President & Global Head of Learning and Development, TATA Consultancy Services

  • TRAINING LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Suresh Panampilly, Global Head of Initial Learning Program, TATA Consultancy Services